Terms and Conditions Website

SENSE & SCIENCE SAS., identified with NIT. 901041631-1 (hereinafter "The society"), acting as the person in charge and / or in charge of your databases, it is allowed to inform you that, in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the personal data that you have given us as a customer or supplier of goods and services (hereinafter the “Personal information”), will be used for the following purpose:

  • Carry out the administrative management that the Company requires with respect to its clients, suppliers, employees and other stakeholders.
  • Carry out internal studies on the interests of the holders of those who store and process their Personal Data, in order to better understand their needs and interests, to provide a better service and generate new business strategies.
  • Send correspondence, e-mails or contact by telephone the holders of the Personal Data, in the development of advertising, promotional, marketing and commercial activities in general, that are related to their activity.
  • Share them or send them to third parties with whom they make alliances or contracts, for commercial purposes related to the execution of the activities included within their corporate purpose.
  • Transfer and transmission of Personal Data to third parties with whom it makes alliances related to its corporate purpose, contracts studies or entrusts them with data processing.

The handling of said data will be done in accordance with the provisions of the "Manual of Policies and Procedures for the Treatment of Personal Data", which contains the policies established by the Company for data processing, the mechanisms for the effectiveness of the rights of the Information Holder to know, update, rectify, delete the data that rest in our database, as well as to claim to the person in charge and revoke the authorization for its use. This manual can be consulted at this link.